Ticket #1237 (closed defect: invalid)

Opened 9 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

restricted-drivers notifications may be back in Precise on cluster

Reported by: jdreed Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone: The Distant Future
Component: -- Keywords:
Cc: Fixed in version:
Upstream bug:

Description

We have one anecdotal report of this in 1-115? It looks like maybe jockey-gtk is doing something clever with D-Bus now? More information is needed.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to invalid

False positive.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.