Ticket #1465 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 7 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

add messes up local paths

Reported by: jdreed Owned by:
Priority: high Milestone: Current Semester
Component: -- Keywords:
Cc: jmorzins@…, boojum@… Fixed in version: 10.4.6-0debathena1
Upstream bug:

Description

The new 'add' does not correctly detect local paths, nor does it honor -f with local paths.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from new to review

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from review to committed

committed  3512de5bd2286ee9e0f2df75ca0ad4808b5c0932 (Release and package 10.4.6) to debian

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from committed to development
  • Fixed in version changed from 10.4.6 to 10.4.6-0debathena1

comment:4 Changed 7 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from development to proposed

comment:5 Changed 7 years ago by jdreed

  • Status changed from proposed to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.